Armorial of Belarusian (Greatlitvan) Nobility

navigator

1st volume

Volume 1
  • Гербоўнік беларускай шляхты.

    Т. Капіца, А. Леўчык, С. Рыбчонак і інш.– Мн.: БелНДІДАС, 2002.– Т.1.– 493 с.


  • ISBN 985-6099-83-8

  • The Armorial of Belarusian Nobility.

    T. Kapica, A. Leŭčyk, S. Rybčonak & others. Miensk; BelSRIDMAB, 2002. - V.1.- 493 pgs.

Gentry

names on "A" ("O")

  • 01-50
  • 51-100
  • 101-150
  • 151-192
Articles 1 - 50
# Family (Name) Shield

1

Obodowicz Labedz
2 Obolonski
3 Ablamowicz Abdank
4 Oborski Kolumna
5 Abrahimowicz Ulanicki
6 Abramowicz Waga
7 Abramowicz Korab
8 Abramowicz Lubicz
9 Abramowicz Lubicz
10 Abramowicz Leliwa
11 Abramowicz Jastrzebiec
12 Abramowicz Jastrzebiec
13 Obrompalski Lubicz
14 Obrycki
15 Obrycki Prus 1st
16 Abulewicz Radwan
17 Obuch Obuchowicz
18 Obuchowicz Obuchowicz
19 Obuchowicz Obuchowicz
20 Obuchowicz Klucz 1) (alt.)
21 Obuchowicz Jasienczyk (alt.)
22 Owierkowicz Przyiaciel
23 Oganowski Ogonczyk
24 Adamowicz
25 Adamowicz Leliwa
26 Adamowicz Leliwa
27 Adamowicz Leliwa
28 Adamowicz Leliwa
29 Adamowicz Leliwa
30 Adamowicz Leliwa
31 Adamowicz Leliwa
32 Odorski Gryf
33 Kolodzinski-Aduckiewicz, Aduckiewicz Kolodyn
34 Odyniec Odyniec
35 Odyniec Odyniec
36 Odyniec Odyniec
37 Azulewicz own
38 Oziemblowski Radwan
39 Okolowicz Ostoya
40 Akoronko
41 Okinczyc Aksak
42 Okinczyc Aksak
43 Okinczyc Aksak
44 Okolow Topor
45 Okolow Topor
46 Okulicz Dolega (alt.)
47 Okulicz Oksza
48 Okuniewicz Okun
49 Aleksandrowicz Alexandrowicz
50 Aleksandrowicz Alexandrowicz

Articles 51 - 100
# Family (Name) Shield

51

Aleksandrowicz Alexandrowicz
52 Aleksandrowicz Alexandrowicz
53 Aleksandrowicz Kosciesza
54 Aleksandrowicz Kosciesza
55 Olendzki Rawicz
56 Olendzki Rawicz
57 Olenski Rawicz
58 Ronnenberg-Olinger Dolega
59 Olisiewicz Gieysz
60 Oliferowicz
61 Alchimowicz Pobog (alt.)
62 Olczykiewicz
63 Olszewski Kosciesza
64 Olszewski Kosciesza
65 Olszewski Kosciesza
66 Olszewski Slepowron
67 Olszewski Slepowron
68 Olszewski Slepowron
69 Olszewski Slepowron
70 Olewinski Ostoya
71 Olekiewicz Lew
72 Alekseyev
73 Olechnowicz Leliwa
74 Olechnowicz Leliwa
75 Oleszkiewicz Leliwa
76 Oleszkiewicz Sas
77 Oleszkiewicz Sas
78 Oleszkiewicz Sas
79 Ambrozewicz Waz
80 Ambrozewicz Waz
81 Omiecinski Junosza
82 Jacyna-Onackiewicz Jacyna
83 Onoszkowicz Jacyna
84 Ongirski
85 Czechowicz-Andronowski Syrokomla (alt.)
86 Andrzeyewski Prus 1st
87 Andrzeyewski Prus 1st
88 Andrzeyewski, Wysokinski-Andrzeyewski Prus 1st
89 Andrzeykowicz Pobog
90 Andrusiewicz Syrokomla
91 Andruszkiewicz Mogila
92 Andrzyiewski
93 Onikiewicz
94 Onisowicz Jasienczyk
95 Onichimowski Junosza
96 Aniszewski Szreniawa
97 Ankudowicz Sulima
98 Onoszko Jacyna
99 Ansilewski Dabrowa
100 Antoniewicz Sokola

Articles 101 - 150
# Family (Name) Shield

101

Antoniewicz Janina
102 Antonowicz Andrault de Buy
103 Antoszewski Jelita
104 Antonov
105 Antonov
106 Antuszewicz Dabrowa
107 Onufrowicz Boncza
108 Ancuta Ancuta
109 Ancypa Topor
110 Ancyperowicz Ostoya
111 Apanowicz Prus 1st
112 Opacki
113 Opoka Slepowron
114 Litawor-Aramowicz Odrowaz
115 Oranowski Szreniawa
116 Oranski Kosciesza
117 Woyna-Oranski Kosciesza
118 Arestowicz Leliwa
119 Oraczewski Szreniawa
120 Ordyniec Lodzia
121 Orzechowski Oksza
122 Orzechowski Rogala
123 Orzeszkiewicz Prus 2nd
124 Orzelski Dryia
125 Orzeszko Korab
126 Orlowski
127 Orlowski
128 Orlowski Lubicz
129 Orlowski Chomato Kleszcze
130 Orlowski Junosza
131 Artynski Bozawola
132 Arkhangielski
133 Arcimowicz
134 Arcimowicz Dolega
135 Arcimowicz Dolega
136 Arcimowicz Dolega
137 Arciszewski Prawdzic
138 Arciszewski Prawdzic
139 Arciszewski Prawdzic
140 Arciszewski Rola
141 Arciszewski Rola
142 Orciuch Arcemberski
143 d'Orion Labedz
144 Arestov, Arystov
145 Orzeszko-Ostreyko Drogoslaw
146 Orzeszko-Ostreyko Drogoslaw
147 Osowiecki (Ossowiecki) Gryf
148 Osolinski (Ossolinski) Topor
149 Assanowicz Amadey
150 Osipowicz Lodzia

Articles 151 - 192
# Family (Name) Shield

151

Oskierka
152 Oskierka
153 Oskierka Murdelio
154 Oskierka Murdelio
155 Oskierka Murdelio
156 Oskierka Murdelio
157 Osmolowski
158 Osmolowski Boncza
159 Osmolowski
160 Osmolski Boncza
161 Ossowski Gryf
162 Ossowski Dolega
163 Ostanowski Ostoya
164 Ostachnowicz Ogonczyk
165 Ostaszkiewicz Leliwa
166 Ostaszewicz Ostoya
167 Ostrowski
168 Ostrowski Korczak
169 Ostrowski Korczak
170 Ostrowski Leliwa
171 Logwin-Ostrowski Leliwa
172 Ostrowski Nieczuya
173 Ostrowski Nieczuya
174 Kuniewicz-Ostrowski Poray
175 Prosolowicz-Ostrowski Rawicz
176 Ostrowski Slepowron
177 Ostrowski Tepa Podkowa
178 Ostrowski Tepa Podkowa
179 Ostylowski Ostoya
180 Osieyewski Ostoya
181 Osiecimski Lubicz
182 Osiecimski Lubicz
183 Owloczymski Suchekomnaty
184 Owsiany Ostoya
185 Owsiany Ostoya
186 Owsiany Rawicz
187 Ochotnicki Bogoria
188 Ochocimski Ostoya
189 Ochrymowicz Bogoria
190 Oczepowski Ostoya
191 Oczepowski Ostoya
192 Oczepowski Bozawola

Prepared and translated by J. Lyczkowski


1) Alternative title of Obuchowicz CoA.