Архіварыус

The Archivist

  • Малы гербоўнік Рагачоўскай шляхты.

    З. Л. Яцкевіч – "Архіварыус", Мн.: БелНДІДАС, 2008.– Вып.6.– с. 250-261

    Малы гербоўнік Рагачоўскай шляхты.

    З. Л. Яцкевіч – "Архіварыус", Мн.: БелНДІДАС, 2009.– Вып.7.– с. 267-281

    Малы гербоўнік Рагачоўскай шляхты.

    З. Л. Яцкевіч – "Архіварыус", Мн.: НГАБ, 2010.– Вып.8.– с. 255-276

  • The Small Armorial of Rahacoŭ Nobility.

    Z. L. Jackievič – "The Archivist", Mn.: BelSRIDMAB, 2008.– Rel. 6.– pgs. 250-261

    The Small Armorial of Rahacoŭ Nobility.

    Z. L. Jackievič – "The Archivist", Mn.: BelSRIDMAB, 2009.– Rel. 7.– pgs. 267-281

    The Small Armorial of Rahacoŭ Nobility.

    Z. L. Jackievič – "The Archivist", Mn.: NHABR, 2010.– Rel. 8.– pgs. 255-276

On this page is presented a list of names, which find the nobility in Rahačoŭ District Court. The material is based on a series of publications in three releases of scientific reports and articles collection "The Archivist", published both by the Belarusian Scientific Research Institute of Document Management and Archive Business and by the National Historical Archives of Belarus Republic, under the generic name "The Small Armorial of Rahačoŭ Nobility." The publications include a brief overview of the family vyvod files. Unfortunately, there are no images of the Family Crests in these publications.

The reconstructed Arms can be seen on the page "Belarusian Nobility Coats of Arms".

The List of Gentry

  • 01-35
  • 36-65
Articles 1 - 35
# Family (Name) Shield
1 Okinczyc Przyjaciel
2 Okuszka Leliwa
3 Bankowski Brodzic
4 Bortkowski (Bartkowski) Baryczka
5 Berlinski Kolumna
6 Wierozembski Leliwa
7 Wiszniewski Golytko 1)
8 Jankiewicz—Wierzbicki Slepowron
9 Hamolicki 2) own
10 Sulima—Gorbatowski Sulima
11 Gorbaczewski Holownia
12 Walentynowicz—Gotalski Zlota Wolnosc
13 Gozdawa—Gizycki Gozdawa
14 Gorski Pobog
15 Gruszecki Lubicz
16 Grzybowski own
17 Hrynkiewicz Nalewka
18 Hubarewicz  
19 Dernolowicz Lubicz
20 Konosiewicz Topor
21 Strzalka—Koniuszewski Strzalka
22 Korotkiewicz Korwin
23 Kielczewski Habdank
24 Klimowicz  
25 Korzun Kot Morski (alt.)
26 Korwin—Krasinski Slepowron
27 Kuraka  
28 Kurbacki Blankenstein
29 Czemiesa—Kurowski Srzeniawa 3)
30 Kuczynski Slepowron
31 Lasowski Prus 2nd
32 Lyczkowski Sulima
33 Tarasiewicz—Szerepicz—Lapicki Junosza
34 Malinowski Pobog
35 Moraczewski  
Articles 36 - 65
# Family (Name) Shield
36 Myszkowski own
37 Niestorowicz Pobog (alt.)
38 Nieronski own
39 Polonski Leliwa
40 Poplawski Drzewica
41 Plesko Tarnawa
42 Rozanowicz Slepowron
43 Rozwadowski Rogala
44 Rokicki Rawicz
45 Serwirog Prus 3rd (alt.)
46 Sliwa—Skorynowicz Ogonczyk
47 Sluczanowski Trzy Gwiazdy
48 Pereswiet—Soltan own (Syrokomla alt.)
49 Strekowski Lazeka 4)
50 Sielicki Korczak
51 Tyczynski Topor
52 Uscinowicz  
53 Uscinowicz Jastrzebiec
54 Faszcz Prus 2nd
55 Truchanowicz—Chodanowicz  
56 Chodasowicz 5) Jodzieszko
57 Oksza—Czechowski Oksza
58 Szeluta Kalwarya
59 Szumkiewicz Prus
60 Szemiaka Prawdzic
61 Szendzikowski Lubicz
62 Juszkiewicz Slepowron
63 Lewalt—Jezierski Rogala
64 Jakimowicz—Jankowicz Janina
65 Januszkiewicz Lubicz

Prepared and translated by J. Lyczkowski


1) Alternative name of Prus 1st CoA.

2) The name is indicated wrongly, have to read "Hamolecki".

3) Alternative name of Szreniawa CoA.

4) Alternative name of Jastrzebiec CoA.

5) The name is indicated wrongly, have to read "Chodosowski of the own shield".