Coats of Arms of Belarusian (Greatlitvan) Nobility

initial letter

A-B

C-H

I-K

L-M

N-O

P-R

S-T

U-Z

Arms names starting with "P-R"

P

Paparona

Paparona Coat of Arms

Bildzieszewski (B168)
Budzko (B222)
Bury (AO16)

Paprzyca

Paprzyca Coat of Arms

(Kuszaba)

Bokun (B55)
Boksza (B183,184)
Grodzinski (H193)
Grudzinski (H208)
Weraxa (W69,70)

Paweza

Paweza Coat of Arms

(Herburt 5th)

Woronicz (W82)

Pielesz

Pielesz Coat of Arms

Pietrazycki (AO75)
Wolochowicz (W36)

Pilawa

Pilawa Coat of Arms

Borowski (B95,96)
Charkowski (AV16)
Kubiatowicz (AV72)
Lachowski (AV74)

Plater

Plater Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Plawinski (AV106)

Pniejnia

Pniejnia Coat of Arms

Hryniewski (H226)

Pobog

Pobog Coat of Arms

Andrzeykowicz (A89)
Bielicki (B305)
Brzezhun (AO13)
Burzynski (B252)
Chodaczynski (AO19)
Duszkiewicz (AO28)
Gardlinski (H90)
Gorski (AR14)
Horwatt (H177)
Ianuszkowski (AV43)
Malinowski (AR34)
Malinowski (AV83)
Podhayski (AV107)
Ratomski (AV119)
Wodoradzki (AV160)

Pobog

Niestorowicz Coat of Arms

alt. / (Niestorowicz)

Niestorowicz (AR37)

Pobog

Pobog Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Poziomkowski (AV112)

Pobog

Pobog Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt. / (Nieczaj)

Weraxa (W71)

Pogonia

Pogonia Coat of Arms

Bolcewicz (B63)
Boniucicz (B69)
Wangin (W59)
Worotyniec (AO111)

Pogonia 1st

Pogonia 1st Coat of Arms

own / (Biciutko)

Biciutko (B171)

Pogonia Litewska

Litvan Pogonia Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Giedymin (H126,127)

Pokora 2nd

Pokora 2nd Coat of Arms

Kestowicz (AV53)

Bohatkiewicz (B13)
Bohatko (B14)
Gontarski (H58)
Harasimowicz (H68)
Henzell (H289)
Janczewski (AO44)
Kaczynski (AV51)
Porzecki (AV111)
Pozarski (AO82)
Serafinowicz (AO95)
Wolski (W196)
Zakrzewski (AO112)

Pomian

Bukaty Coat of Arms

alt. / (Bukaty)

Bukaty (B237)

Poraj

Poraj Coat of Arms

Biernacki (B319)
Bilimowicz (B165)
Bilmin (B169)
Biolt (B162)
Borysiewicz (B111,112)
Grzybowski (H217)
Halicki (H30-32)
Koszczyc (AV64)
Lipinski (AV177)
Miezewicz (AO59) Ostrowski (A174)
Wilczynski (W149)
Wilczynski (AV158)
Witkowski (W168)
Witkowski (AV159)

Poronia

Poronia Coat of Arms

Zylay (AO119)

Polkozic

Polkozic Coat of Arms

Bogusz (B182)
Bogusz (AV7)
Strygocki (AO101)
Wegrzecki (W231)
Wolski (W197,199)
Wolczek (AO110)

Prawdzic

Prawdzic Coat of Arms

Hurynowicz (H270)
Huryno (H272)
Szemiaka (AR60)

Prawdzic 2nd

Prawdzic 2nd Coat of Arms

Arciszewski (A137-139)
Brochocki (B197,198)
Guzelf (H252)
Krzeczkowski (AV71)
Wierzbowski (W238)

Prawdzic

Prawdzic Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Bieganski (B297)
Bolwanowicz (B57)

Pratnicki

Pratnicki Coat of Arms

Brynk (B215)

Pretwicz

Pretwicz Coat of Arms

(Wczele alt.)

Brytwicz (B216)

Prus

Prus Coat of Arms

(Wagi, Turzyna, Golytko)

Andrzejewski (A86-88)
Apanowicz (A111)
Boguslawski (B35)
Bohuszewicz (B41)
Borowski (B97)
Butwilowski (B270)
Gawdzielewicz (H110)
Glowacki (H147)
Hladkowski (H150)
Hladowski (H151)
Morelowski (AV194)
Obrycki (A15)
Plonski (AO76)
Szumkiewicz (AR59)
Wakulski (W27)
Winkler (W155)
Wiszniewski (AR7)

Prus 2nd

Prus 2nd Coat of Arms

(Wilcze Kosy)

Faszcz (AR54)
Gniewczynski (H165)
Grzybowski (H218)
Lasowski (AR31)
Orzeszkiewicz (A123)
Wieczynski (W248)
Wiszniewski (W175)

Prus 3rd

Prus 3rd Coat of Arms

(Nagody)

Bohdanski (B30)
Rudzinski (AV125)
Warywodzki (W83)

Prus 3rd

Serwirog Coat of Arms

alt. / (Serwirog)

Serwirog (AR45)

Przegonia

Przegonia Coat of Arms

Hruszwicki (H215)
Hryncewicz (H234)
Hryniewicz (AO39,40)
Hryniewiecki (H238,239)
Hrynkiewicz (H230)

Przegonia

Przegonia Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Plewaka (AV105)

Przerowa

Przerowa Coat of Arms

Goslinski (AV35)
Gruntowski (H214)
Przesmycki (AO85)
Przesmycki (AV113)

Przyjaciel

Przyjaciel Coat of Arms

Boguslawski (B36)
Butowicz (B264-265)
Horodecki (AV41)
Hryniewicz (H219-223)
Hryniewski (H227-229)
Iaroszewicz (AV44)
Okinczyc (AR1)
Owierkowicz (A22)
Przyszychocki (AO86)
Woyno (W188)

Przyjaciel

Pawlowicz Coat of Arms

alt. / (Pawlowicz)

Pawlowicz (AO74)

Puchala

Puchala Coat of Arms

Chaszkowski (AV17)
Huszcza (H284)

Puzyrewski

Puzyrewski Coat of Arms

own

Puzyrewski (AO84)


R

Radwan

Radwan Coat of Arms

Abulewicz (A16)
Bochwic (B190)
Bondzkiewicz (B64)
Kurcz (AO49)
Ozieblowski (A38)
Wolkanowski (W104)
Wolodkowicz (W28)
Wolotowicz (W34)

Radwan

Radwan Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Hordyna (H91)
Wolodkowicz (W30,31)

Radwan

Radwan Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Gorski (AV34)

Radwan

Siemionowicz Coat of Arms

alt. / (Siemionowicz)

Kononowicz (AV61)

Ramult

Ramult Coat of Arms

Wiszniewski (W170-174, 176-178)

Ratult

Ratult Coat of Arms

Styrykowicz (AV137)

Rawicz

Rawicz Coat of Arms

Bieniecki (B316)
Galimski (H24)
Galinski (H28,29)
Gan (H59)
Gasiewski (H54)
Goldziewicz (H109)
Gudwilowicz (H247)
Gutkowski (H280)
Gutowski (H281)
Jasztold Howorko (H4)
Huda (H250)
Lassotowicz (AO52)
Olendzki (A55,56)
Olenski (A57)
Ostrowski (A175)
Owsiany (A186)
Racewicz (AO87)
Rokicki (AR44)
Wieczor (W134-137)
Woyciechowski (W20,21)
Wolski (W198)
Wolnisty (W112)
Wyszomirski (W217,218)

Rawicz

Rawicz Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Rusiecki (AV126)

Roch 3rd

Roch 3rd Coat of Arms

Haciski (H116)

Rogala

Rogala Coat of Arms

Bolotowicz (B56)
Brzezanski (B199)
Krasowski (AO48)
Lewalt—Jezierski (AR63)
Rozwadowski (AR43)
Wasilewski (W84,90,98)

Rogala

Rogala Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Orzechowski (A122)

Rogala

Rogala Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Lewicki (AV76)

Rola

Rola Coat of Arms

Arciszewski (A140,141)
Bortnikowski (B109)
Gogalinski (H5)
Gogolinski (H6)
Wirpsza (W161)

Rola

Rola Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Rola (AV122)

Rudnica

Rudnica Coat of Arms

(Nastep)

Poczyna-Poczynski (AO77)
Sipaylo (AO97)

Rudnica

Rudnica Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Bernatowicz (B156)

Rudnica

Rudnica Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Rodziewicz (AV121)
Sabillo (AV129)