Coats of Arms of Belarusian (Greatlitvan) Nobility

initial letter

A-B

C-H

I-K

L-M

N-O

P-R

S-T

U-Z

Arms names starting with "S-T"

S

Samson

Samson Coat of Arms

(Watta)

Butman (B263)
Bylewski (B291)
Witakowski (W163)
Wolotowski (W35)

Sas

Sas Coat of Arms

Baczynski (B127)
Bobaszynski (AV6)
Berezowski (B144)
Blazejewicz (B172)
Blazewicz (B173,174)
Bojarski (B130)
Bratkowski (B195)
Browczynski (AV10)
Brylewski (B214)
Horaczko (H70)
Huyda (H253)
Oleszkiewicz (A76-78)
Swistun (AO103)
Szylwinski (AV151)
Walmus (W53)
Witwicki (W164)
Wolosiewicz (W32)
Wosinski (W99)

Sas 2nd

Sas 2nd Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Wolosiecki (W33)

Sciblo

Sciblo Coat of Arms

own

Sciblo (AO94)

Scipio

Scipion Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt. / (Scipion)

Szczerbinski (AV146)

Sielanka

Sielanka Coat of Arms

own

Sielanka (AO96)

Sleporod

Sleporod Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Zankiewicz (AV166)

Bagienski (B32)
Bolwanowicz (B58)
Brzozowski (B209)
Bujko (B232)
Buywid (B231)
Drozdowski (AO27)
Dzierozynski (AO31)
Dybowski (AO29)
Gasiewski (H55)
Giedzwil (H302)
Gronkowski (H201)
Gutowski (H282)
Gutowski (AV39)
Horkusza (H92)
Hornicz (H178)
Hurko (H258)
Iuszkowski (AV48,49)
Juszkiewicz (AR62)
Korwin—Krasinski (AR26)
Krazynski (AV69)
Kuczynski (AR30)
Olszewski (A66-69)
Opoka (A113)
Ostrowski (A176)
Rozanowicz (AR42)
Wawrzecki (W113)
Widmont (W140)
Wierzbicki (W237)
Wierzbicki—Jankiewicz (AR8)
Woyciechowski (W26)
Wroblewski (AV163)
Wyrzykowski (W206)
Zegzdra (AV172)
Zlotogurski (AV173)

Sokola

Sokola Coat of Arms

Antoniewicz (A100)
Gorecki (H102)

Starykon

Starykon Coat of Arms

Butwilowski (B271)

Sternberg

Sternberg Coat of Arms

Gorski (H267)

Strzalka

Strzalka Coat of Arms

own

Strzalka—Koniuszewski (AR21)

Strzemia

Strzemia Coat of Arms

Buczynski (B273,274)
Burzynski (B253-255)
Woynicki (W13)
Woynicz (W184,186)

Suchekomnaty

Suchekomnaty Coat of Arms

Bialostocki (B137)
Hamski (H51)
Owloczymski (A183)
Rydzewski (AO89)

Ankudowicz (A97)
Botwit (B188)
Dzierzenski (AO32)
Garbowski (H84)
Gorbatowski (AR10)
Homolicki (H44)
Horbatowski (H73-77)
Lyczkowski (AR32)

Swienczyc

Swienczyc Coat of Arms

Hubinski (H245)

Swierczek

Swierczek Coat of Arms

Basarzewski (B117)

Swinka

Swinka Coat of Arms

Braun (B196)

Syrokomla

Syrokomla Coat of Arms

Andrusiewicz (A90)
Bulhak (B244-248)
Bulhak (AV12)
Bulyha-Bulat (B243)
Holub (H168-170)
Holubowski (H38)
Wieliczko (W228)
Wolczecki (W117)

Syrokomla

Syrokomla Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Woynillowicz (W9-12)

Syrokomla

Syrokomla Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Andronowski (A85)

Syrokomla

Wieliczko Coat of Arms

alt. / (Wieliczko)

Wieliczko (AO109)

Syrokomla

Soltan Coat of Arms

alt. / (Soltan)

Pereswiet—Soltan (AR48)

Szalawa

Szalawa Coat of Arms

Halko (H33)
Halkowski (H34)
Swirski (AO102)

Szalawa

Szalawa Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Szapka (AV143)

Szczyty

Szczyty Coat of Arms

(Ginter alt.)

Günther (H299)

Szeliga

Szeliga Coat of Arms

Bukraba (B241)
Gorski(H266)
Horehlad (H62)
Horoszewicz (H71)
Mohuczy (AV92)
Puszkin (AV115)

Szreniawa

Szreniawa Coat of Arms

Aniszewski (A96)
Bielski (B141)
Czemiesa—Kurowski (AR29)
Harasimowicz (AV40)
Horain (H65,66)
Hranicki (H200)
Oraczewski (A119)
Oranowski (A115)
Weryha (W243,244)
Woronowicz (W74)
Woronowicz (AV161)


T

Taczala

Taczala Coat of Arms

Heydukiewicz (H14)

Tarnawa

Tarnawa Coat of Arms

Boryczewski (B114)
Plesko (AR41)
Werowski (W239)

Tepa Podkowa

Tepa Podkowa Coat of Arms

Ostrowski (A177,178)

Topacz

Topacz Coat of Arms

Baturewicz (B118)
Budnicki (B226)

Topor

Topor Coat of Arms

(Starza)

Ancypa (A109)
Babicz (B5)
Baltromiewicz (B62)
Bialowieski (B135)
Bokiej (B51)
Brzeski (B210)
Butrymowicz (B267)
Grabowski (H185)
Grycewicz (H243)
Jakubowski (AO42)
Konosiewicz (AR20)
Okolow (A44,45)
Ossolinski (A149)
Tyczynski (AR51)

Traby

Traby Coat of Arms

Giekowicz (H301)
Gintowt-Dziewialtowski (H142,143)
Sadkowski (AO92)
Trubina (AV153)
Wincza (W157,158)
Winiarski (W159)
Wolk (W107)
Woyno (W189,190)

Traby

Traby Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Petrusewicz (AV103)

Betko (B159)
Budkiewicz (B224,225)
Butkiewicz (B259-261)
Butkiewicz (AO17)
Butkiewicz (AV13)
Gorski (H265)
Widgint (W139)

Trzaska

Trzaska Coat of Arms (alt.)

alt.

Trzaskowski (AV154)

Trzy Gwiazdy

Trzy Gwiazdy Coat of Arms

Sluczanowski (AR47)

Trzy Zreby

Trzy Zreby Coat of Arms

Baur-Baturzycki (B119)