The Officials of Miensk Voivodeship
of the 16th-18th centuries

navigator

Release 1

Release 1
  • Ураднікі (пасады, тытулы) Менскага ваяводства XVI — XVIII стагоддзяў

    (Біяграфічны даведнік) / Ф. Чарняўскі. - Мн.: Олдеран, 2007. - 224 с. Выпуск I

  • The Officials (positions, titles) of Miensk Voivodeship of the 16th-18th centuries

    (Biographical guide) / F. Čarniaŭski. - Mn.: Olderan, 2007. - 224 pgs. Release 1

Names of Officials

  • Pantlers
  • Lord High Stewards
  • Hunt Masters
  • Lord Waiters
Chapter 11. The Pantlers
# Offices
1 Jurja son of Bohdan KAPAŠČEŬSKI
2 Mikałaj son of Michał ANFAROVIČ
3 Jan son of Jan ŽYŽEMSKI
4 Alaksandar ŽYŽEMSKI
5 Kryštap MINKOŬSKI-NAGORNY
6 Mikałaj Kazimir DAMBROŬSKI
7 Jan son of Jaraš ŽYŽEMSKI
8 Uładysłaŭ KOMAR
9 Kryštap son of Hieranim KASAKOŬSKI
10 Januš HARABURDA
11 Andrej KASAKOŬSKI
12 Gabryel Kazimir GORSKI
13 Piotar DUBOŬSKI
14 Jurja RUDAMINA-DUSIACKI
15 Kazimir Karal UNICHOŬSKI
16 Mikałaj Kazimir of Indrany KAŚCIAŁKOŬSKI
17 Kazimir Chvalibog VASILEŬSKI
18 Aton Vilhelm GROTUŠ
19 Jan VYGOŬSKI
20 Todar Anton VAŃKOVIČ
21 Jan Piotar son of Vilbut PAPŁONSKI
22 Daminik Ałojza VAŁADKOVIČ
23 Lean Pavał VAŁADKOVIČ
24 Stepan of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
25 Flaryjan Stanisłaŭ of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
26 Jazep VAŁADKOVIČ
27 Jan Jazep KŁAKOCKI
28 Marcin VAŁADKOVIČ
29 Jachim CHMARA
30 Kryštap related with the Glinskis LICHADZIJEŬSKI
Chapter 12. The Lord High Stewards
# Offices
1 Piotar JAVOJŠ-TRUSAVICKI
2 Stanisłaŭ son of Maciej ZACHAREŬSKI
3 Jan son of Ryhor VIAŽEVIČ
4 Mikałaj son of Ryhor VIAŽEVIČ
5 Januš son of Pavał UNICHOŬSKI
6 Jurja ZIANOVIČ
7 ŠAŁUCHA
8 Piotar son of Jurja KAPAŠČEŬSKI
9 Mikałaj Kazimir son of Vojciech DZIEVIAŁTOŬSKI
10 Kazimir PUCHALSKI
11 Stanisłaŭ ŚVIRSKI
12 Samuel ZABUSKI
13 Jan KIANSOŬSKI
14 Tamaš ZAVIŠA
15 Michał of Gajany TAŬKAČ
16 Jan son of Stepan VAŃKOVIČ
17 Uładysłaŭ Kazimir of Skretušava VAŬRECKI
18 Anton KASTRAVICKI
19 Kazimir Karal STANKIEVIČ
20 Jakab ŠADURSKI
21 Alaksandar ZALESKI
22 Daminik Ałojza VAŁADKOVIČ
23 Michał KASTRAVICKI
24 Jan RDUŁTOŬSKI
25 Jazep Anton KARYZNA
26 Anton of Kastrovičy KASTRAVICKI
27 Dawyd MICKIEVIČ
28 Piotar of Rogal ŽARNICKI
29 Anton GRABIENICKI
30 Stepan of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
31 Michał Kazimir prince of Žyžmy ŽYŽEMSKI
32 Ihnat KARNICKI
33 Jan Jazep KŁAKOCKI
34 Marcin VAŁADKOVIČ
35 Jachim CHMARA
36 Michał ŚVIENTARECKI
37 Valeryjan KASTRAVICKI
38 Felicyjan Francišak RUDNICKI
39 Piotar PAŬLIKOŬSKI
Chapter 21. The Hunt Masters
# Offices
1 Jurja BERAŚNIEVIČ
2 Jan Pavał PAŽARYSKI
3 Mikałaj SUCHCICKI
4 Jan Karal VIALIČKA
5 Alaksandar ZALIŬSKI
6 Stepan PAŽARYSKI
7 Adam PAŽARYSKI
8 Jurja Jan VOJNA
9 Kryštap GALIMSKI
10 Benedykt BUŁHAK
11 Francišak JABŁONSKI
12 Ryhor NIAMIRA
13 Jurja PAMORSKI
14 Stanisłaŭ KAŚCIUŠKIEVIČ
15 Dawyd MICKIEVIČ
16 Danila Karneli AŬŁAČYMSKI
17 Andrej Benedykt KARNICKI
18 Anton Kazimir KARNICKI
19 Uładysłaŭ KARNICKI
20 Marcin of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
21 Adam Michał CHMARA
22 Ihnat KARNICKI
23 Kazimir of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
24 Ihnat SULISTROŬSKI
25 Jan BUŁHAK
26 Adam Michał CHMARA
27 Anton of Kosarava BARECKI
28 Stanisłaŭ ADACHOŬSKI
29 Kazimir KASTRAVICKI
30 Jan PAŬLIKOŬSKI
31 Felicyjan RATYNSKI
32 Felicyjan PRAŠYNSKI
33 Kazimir JASINSKI
34 Tadevuš Kazimir VAŃKOVIČ
35 Stanisłaŭ BUŁHAK
36 Jazep DVARECKI
37 Melchijor ŠYMANOŬSKI
38 Ambražej MYSLICKI
39 Francišak of Abory ABORSKI
40 Tadevuš BAHDANOVIČ
41 Tadevuš VARANIEC
42 Francišak Mikałaj KARALKO-BABROŬSKI
43 Stanisłaŭ BAHUŠEVIČ-MINKOŬSKI
Chapter 29. The Lord Waiters
# Offices
1 Ihnat TRUSKOŬSKI
2 Andrej Anton MARTYNOŬSKI

Prepared by J. Lyczkowski