The Officials of Miensk Voivodeship
of the 16th-18th centuries

navigator

Release 3

Release 3
  • Ураднікі (пасады, тытулы) Менскага ваяводства XVI — XVIII ст/:

    (Біяграф. давед.). Ф. В. Чарняўскі. Мн.: ТАА "Белпрынт"/ 2009.- .). Выпуск III: (канюшыя, абозныя, крайчыя, мастаўнічыя і будаўнічыя)

  • The Officials (positions, titles) of Miensk Voivodeship of the 16th-18th centuries/:

    (Biograph. guide). F. V. Čarniaŭski. -/ 2009.- .). Release 3: (Equerries, Quartermasters, Carvers, Custodians of Bridges, Architects)

Names of Officials

  • Equerries
  • Quartermasters
  • Carvers
  • Custodians of Bridges
  • Architects
Chapter 23. The Equerries
# Offices
1 Jazep BAKA
2 Valeryjan GNATOŬSKI
3 Uładysłaŭ Mikałaj PRAŠYNSKI *)
4 Jan son of Illa HINKA *)
5 Jazep Jan GNATOŬSKI *)
6 Uładysłaŭ Vojciech LANKIEVIČ
7 Alaksandar MACKIEVIČ
8 Michał REJVODZKI-BAJKOŬSKI
9 Floryn of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
10 Anton DOŬBAR
11 Jan VIAŽEVIČ
12 Tadevuš VIAŽEVIČ *)
13 Kryštap of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI *)
14 Lean of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
15 Francišak UNICHOŬSKI
16 Ihnat Celestyn ŚVIANCICKI
17 Vaŭryn KASTRAVICKI *)
18 Viktar prince of Žyžmy ŽYŽEMSKI
19 Tadevuš Kazimir VAŃKOVIČ
20 Jazep Ihnat ŚVIANCICKI
21 Piotar PAŬLIKOŬSKI
22 Lean RYMVID-MICKIEVIČ
23 Stanisłaŭ ADACHOŬSKI *)
24 Ihnat PRYSIECKI *)
25 Jazep PLAVAKA *)
26 Tamaš GZOŬSKI *)
27 Ihnat RATYNSKI
28 Ihnat PRAŠYNSKI *)
29 Uładysłaŭ STACKIEVIČ *)
30 Tadevuš STACKIEVIČ *)
Chapter 24. The Quartermasters
# Offices
1 Michał VALICKI *)
2 Jan GADEBSKI *)
3 Michał GIERALT-HOŁUB *)
4 Sebastyn CADROŬSKI
5 Stepan Stanisław KARNICKI
6 Jan Kazimierz HRYŠKIEVIČ *)
7 Daniła Kazimir FILIPOVIČ
8 Stepan RAČYNSKI *)
9 Stanisłaŭ CADROŬSKI
10 Lean Pavał VAŁADKOVIČ
11 Mikałaj Kazimir ŚVIANCICKI
12 Tamaš MAJEŬSKI
13 Anufry TRYJKOŬSKI *)
14 Illa ŁUPINSKI *)
15 Ihnat Jazep ŚVIANCICKI
16 Felicyjan PRAŠYNSKI
17 Piotar PAŬLIKOŬSKI
18 Francišak of Abory ABORSKI
19 Lean RYMVID-MICKIEVIČ
20 Ihnat RATYNSKI
21 Anufry ASKIERKA *)
22 Mikałaj ŚVIENTARECKI
23 Jan ŚVIENTARECKI
24 Tamaš ŚVIENTARECKI *)
25 Anufry of Preradava PRERADOŬSKI
Chapter 26. The Carvers
# Offices
1 Samuel MIRSKI *)
2 Branisłaŭ Bahdan TARGONIA-ŽYDOVIČ
3 Uładysłaŭ ŠABŁAVINSKI
4 Ryhor MACKIEVIČ
5 Jan Jurja of Prašanka-Baranki PRAŠYNSKI
6 Jazep Anton of Prašanka-Baranki PRAŠYNSKI *)
7 Jan Stanisłaŭ VAŁADKOVIČ
8 Alaksandar Jan of Samsony-Jabłani JABŁONSKI
9 Francišak VAŁADKOVIČ
10 Francišak of Abory ABORSKI
11 Tadevuš VAŁADKOVIČ *)
12 Mikałaj ŚVIENTARECKI
13 Ihnat PRYSIECKI
14 Tamaš of Abory ABORSKI
Chapter 27. The Custodians of Bridges
# Offices
1 Jan son of Bohdan SIANČYŁA
2 STOMA-PACKIEVIČ
3 Ściapan PACKIEVIČ
4 Bazyl BAHUŠEVIČ-MINKOŬSKI
5 Marcin VAŁADKOVIČ
6 Adam VAŁADKOVIČ *)
7 Andrej son of Mikałaj STANKIEVIČ
8 Jan MANČAK
9 Augustyn PAHOŽY-KANSTANTYNOVIČ
10 Samuel Jan BARODZIČ *)
11 Francišak CIOŁAK-KAMAROŬSKI *)
12 Francišak Uładysłaŭ TARGONIA-ŽYDOVIČ *)
13 Jan Branisłaŭ of Tarłova-Buki TARLECKI *)
14 Felicyjan RATYNSKI
15 Jazep Anton GARKANSKI-GARDZIAŁKOŬSKI
16 Andrej GINEJT-KUNCEVIČ *)
17 Anton Valeryn GARKANSKI-GARDZIAŁKOŬSKI *)
18 Mikałaj ŚVIENTARECKI
19 MAJEŬSKI *)
20 Andrej Uładysłaŭ NIAMIRSKI *)
21 Michał ASIACIMSKI *)
22 Bagusłaŭ TARGONIA-ŽYDOVIČ *)
23 Stepan BONEK *)
24 Jazep VYSOCKI *)
25 Jazep Jan VARANIEC
Chapter 28. The Architects
# Offices
1 Jan Bagusłaŭ of Tarłova-Buki TARLECKI *)
2 Anton TRUSKOŬSKI
3 Floryn of Jaksy BYKOŬSKI
4 Piotar of Rogal ŽARNICKI
5 Andrej SIAMAŠKA
6 Kazimir ADACHOŬSKI
7 Jazep Jan VARANIEC
8 Andrej KUŚCINSKI *)
9 Anton ŚVIENTARECKI *)
10 Kazimir DABRYNSKI *)
11 Kazimir of Kastrovičy KASTRAVICKI
12 Bahdan of Kastrovičy KASTRAVICKI

Prepared by J. Lyczkowski


*) Persons whose legal rights to the title (office) do not confirm by documents and raise doubts among the authors.